Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out the basis on which ROAL 2015, SL, Gastronomic Group with NIF B66589920 based in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. The company currently operates in Spain and is oriented to the provision of services. The commercial brand is Semon and operates in accordance with the current legislation on the Protection of Personal Data. Semon informs the user(s) (the “User(s)”) of the semon.es Website (hereinafter, the “Website”) about the Privacy Policy that will apply to the processing of the personal data provided by the User.

The User provides Semon with his/her personal data through various channels. Either when registering on the Website by filling out the registration form, when subscribing to the newsletter, as well as during the purchase process or in interactions on the Website. By doing so, the user consents to the processing of such data under the terms set forth in this Privacy Policy.

Holder’s data

Owner: ROAL 2015, SL
NIF/CIF: B66589920
Address: Santa Fe de Nou Mèxic 18, 08017 – Barcelona (Spain)
E-mail: ganduxer@semon.es
Website: www.semon.es

Collection of personal data

To browse the web you do not need to provide any personal data. The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

Contact through the contact forms or send an email.
Make a comment on an article or page.
Signing up for a subscription form or a newsletter that the Owner manages with MailChimp.

Your rights regarding Privacy Policy

The Data Controller informs you that you have the right to request the following regarding your personal data:

  • Access to stored data.
  • Rectification or cancellation.
  • The limitation of its treatment. To oppose the processing.
  • The portability of your data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, who will request it directly to the Data Controller. Thus, any customer, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time may contact the Data Controller. You can request information about the data stored and how they have been obtained, request the rectification of the same, the portability of your personal data, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of such data in the files of the Holder.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you have to send an email to ganduxer@semon.es together with a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint with the supervisory authority. In this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you infringes the Regulation.

Privacy Policy – Purpose of data processing

When you connect to the website to send an email to the Owner, subscribe to its newsletter or make a contract, you are providing personal information for which the Owner is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, first and last name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to your information being collected, used, managed and stored by superadmin.es , only as described in this Privacy Policy.

  • The personal data and the purpose of the processing by the Holder is different depending on the information capture system:
  • Contact forms. The Holder requests personal data which may include: Name and surname, e-mail address, telephone number and your Web site address in order to respond to your inquiries. For example, the Holder uses these data to respond to your messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns you may have regarding the information included on the Web site, the services provided through the Web site, the processing of your personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included on the Web site, as well as any other query you may have and that is not subject to the conditions of the Web site or the contract.
  • Content subscription forms. The Holder requests the following personal data: Name and surname, email address, telephone number and address of your website to manage the subscription list, send newsletters, promotions and special offers.

The data you provide to the Owner will be located on the servers of The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a, domiciled in the U.S. (Mailchimp).

Other purposes

There are other purposes for which the Holder treats your personal data:

  • To ensure compliance with the conditions set out in the Legal Notice and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects. To support and improve the services offered by this Web site.
  • To analyze navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to your computer when you browse the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookies Policy .
  • To manage social networks. The Owner has a presence on social networks. If you become a follower on the social networks of the Holder the processing of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that applies in each case and that you have previously accepted.
    You can consult the privacy policies of the main social networks in these links:

– Facebook

– Instagram

The Holder will process your personal data in order to properly manage its presence in the social network, inform you of its activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

In no case will the Holder use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertising individually.

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Owner takes all reasonable precautions and follows industry best practices to prevent the loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of your personal data.

The Web site is hosted by Dinahosting. The security of your data is guaranteed, as they take all the necessary security measures to do so. You can consult their privacy policy for more information.

Content from other websites

Pages on this website may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Acceptance and consent of the Privacy Policy

As a User of the Web site you declare to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accept and consent to the processing of such data by the Holder in the manner and for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you have to send an email to ganduxer@semon.es along with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent.

The exercise of your rights does not include any data that the Holder is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes in the privacy policy

The Holder reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. These policies will remain in force until they are modified by other duly published policies.